What's in the Box:

  • 1 x Bracket

  • 1 x Bracket Plate

  • 1 x Lower Plate

  • 4 x Bolt M4x12
  • 4 x Bolt M5x12
  • 4 x Nut M5

  • 1 x Hex Key H2.5 

Installing on VPC Desk Mount V4

1. Install the lower plate to the VPC WarBRD Base using the M4x12 screws and hex wrench.

2. Unscrew the highlighted screws. The outer screws must be removed completely and the innermost screws can be loosened by 3-4mm.


3. Slide the bracket plate onto the WarBRD Base, ensuring that the plate slots underneath the loosened screws. Tighten all 4 screws to the plate.

4. Attach the bracket to the plate using the M5x12 bolts and nuts.

4. Place the adapter in the VPC Desk Mount to your desired height and secure.


Troubleshooting


Please visit the VIRPIL Controls support portal for troubleshooting advice. If you are still experiencing issues or unable to find answers to your specific question, please create a ticket on our support portal!


https://support.virpil.com